GBP / EUR: 1.250 GBP / USD: 1.683 GBP / JPY: 170.000 GBP / CHF: 1.500 GBP / AUD: 1.761 GBP / CAD: 1.786 GBP / HKD: 12.880 GBP / NZD: 1.935 GBP / AED: 6.090 GBP / ZAR: 17.400
Find Us On
 
Foreign Currency

We provide over 120 foreign currencies with the most competitive exchange rates more...

Best exchange rates
0% Commission
Unprecedented Service
 
Foreign Payments

Thomas Exchange Global specializes in transferring money to any bank account worldwide  more...

Foreign Money Transfers
Over 50 Currency Payments
Bank To Bank Swift Payments
        
 
Online Orders

Thomas Exchange Global offers you the facility of ordering your travel money online more...

Travel Money By Post
Fast Track Collection Service
Buy Back Currency Service
 
Branch Collection

We offers you the facility of ordering your travel money online and collect at branch more...

Holiday Money
Branch Collection
Buy Back Currency Service
       
 
Corporate Clients

Whether you are a blue chip organization or a small family run business, we can cater to your individual needs. more...

Tailor made solutions
 
Private Clients

We can provide you with over 120 foreign currencies with the most competitive exchange rates on all your holiday and business money.

Regular money transfers
       
 
We Won't Be Beaten On Price
Travel Money Comparison Chart
Company
Name
Euro
(Europe)
Dollars
(USA)
Yen
(Japan)
Dollars
(Australia)
THOMAS EXCHANGE GLOBAL1.251.6830170.001.7610
Halifax1.20091.6199164.151.6946
Post Office1.21301.6390163.331.7404
HSBC1.20471.6226162.511.6832
High Street Bureaus1.201.621631.70
Marks and Spencer1.21101.6481162.601.7057
Last Updated On: 2014-07-26

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Sun is back...

Sun is back… As the holiday season begins

Be it lively islands of Algarve, Crete or Maldives

Or following Three Lions in Manaus

We offer the BEST RATES

and readily available STOCKS


We will assist with best travel money deal in town.

 

       
American Express Travelers Cheques
The London Tourist Board
Fast Track Foreign Currency Services
Shredit - Making sure it's secure (TM)
HMRC MLR Number: 12113089
FCA Authorised Payments Institution
Number: 568115
Company Reg Number: 02866549
Information Commissioner's
Office (ICO) Reg Number: Z107815X
American Express
Travelers Cheques
Approved by The London
Tourist Board
Fast Track Foreign
Currency Services
Making sure it's secure
TM