GBP / EUR: 1.200 GBP / USD: 1.665 GBP / JPY: 168.900 GBP / CHF: 1.452 GBP / AUD: 1.763 GBP / CAD: 1.816 GBP / HKD: 12.795 GBP / NZD: 1.912 GBP / AED: 6.061 GBP / ZAR: 17.373
Find Us On
 
Foreign Currency

We provide over 120 foreign currencies with the most competitive exchange rates more...

Best exchange rates
0% Commission
Unprecedented Service
 
Foreign Payments

Thomas Exchange Global specializes in transferring money to any bank account worldwide  more...

Foreign Money Transfers
Over 50 Currency Payments
Bank To Bank Swift Payments
        
 
Online Orders

Thomas Exchange Global offers you the facility of ordering your travel money online more...

Travel Money By Post
Fast Track Collection Service
Buy Back Currency Service
 
Branch Collection

We offers you the facility of ordering your travel money online and collect at branch more...

Holiday Money
Branch Collection
Buy Back Currency Service
       
 
Corporate Clients

Whether you are a blue chip organization or a small family run business, we can cater to your individual needs. more...

Tailor made solutions
 
Private Clients

We can provide you with over 120 foreign currencies with the most competitive exchange rates on all your holiday and business money.

Regular money transfers
       
 
We Won't Be Beaten On Price
Travel Money Comparison Chart
Company
Name
Euro
(Europe)
Dollars
(USA)
Yen
(Japan)
Dollars
(Australia)
THOMAS EXCHANGE GLOBAL1.20001.6650168.901.7625
Halifax1.15801.6045163.021.6895
Post Office1.17101.6240162.251.7364
HSBC1.18641.6415161.291.6763
Tesco1.18471.6398162.341.7363
High Street Bureaus1.171.621601.70
Marks Spencer1.16751.6323161.401.7302
Last Updated On: 2014-04-17

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Easter is round the corner...

What you missed in X'mas, Catch up in Easter

Buy Travel Money in advance
to get the benefit of strengthened Pound

Whisk the family away
during the Easter holiday weekend

Best Exchange rates for Euro, Dollar, Krone, Yen and 116 other currencies

We will assist with best travel money deal in town.

 

       
American Express Travelers Cheques
The London Tourist Board
Fast Track Foreign Currency Services
Shredit - Making sure it's secure (TM)
HMRC MLR Number: 12113089
FCA Authorised Payments Institution
Number: 568115
Company Reg Number: 02866549
Information Commissioner's
Office (ICO) Reg Number: Z107815X
American Express
Travelers Cheques
Approved by The London
Tourist Board
Fast Track Foreign
Currency Services
Making sure it's secure
TM